Ellipsis Health
Ellipsis Health generates a clinical grade assessment of the severity of anxiety and depression, as well as a sub clinical assessment of the severity of stress, creating the first vital sign for mental health.
Key facts
| Legal Name | Ellipsis Health, Inc. |
|---|---|
| Company Operating Status | Active |
| Full Address | 118 2nd Street 2nd Floor San Francisco, CA 94105 United States |
| Wellfound ID | ellipsishealth |
Open roles at Ellipsis Health
- Senior Director of Marketing
- Senior Backend Engineer, Core Services
- Senior Data Scientist
- Product Manager, Analytics & Reporting
- Senior DevSecOps Engineer
- Director of Customer Success
- VP Provider Sales
- VP Payer Sales
- Senior ML Engineer, Agentic AI
- Senior Data Platform Engineer
- Senior QA Engineer, Forward Deployed
- Senior Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET), Salesforce
Browse Ellipsis Health roles by location: 🌍 Remote · San Francisco, United States
Land a role at Ellipsis Health
publicOpen roles & company overview
Every live role, the locations Ellipsis Health hires across, and the company facts — all above.
membersAlerts & tailored applications
An email the day Ellipsis Health posts a role, a cover letter and résumé bullets tailored to each one, and one-click apply.
Get startedEmail & phone for Ellipsis Health are shown to signed-in members. Sign in →